Pages home > Boys 5000 rESULTS

Boys 5000 rESULTS

Boys 5000 Meter Run

Fri, Mar 13, 2009 at 08:00 PM EST
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA

Event 47 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
"Fastest" section is Section 2
National: N 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene,
Meet: M 14:53.83 3/15/2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, M
Freshman: ( 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succas
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedi
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denve
Senior: $ 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY 15:17.31(
2 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Monroe, MI 15:19.04(
3 Redfield, Gregory 09 Penfield, NY 15:19.06(
4 Lord, Brandon 10 Hixson, TN 15:19.31(
5 Arnier, Jeffery 10 Arlington, TX 15:36.61(
6 Brigham, Atticus 09 Amherst, MA 15:37.83(
7 Wines, Matt 09 Pinckney, MI 16:17.10
-- Selsor, Evan 11 Winterset, IA DNF
-- Campbell, Zachary 09 Nashua, NH DNS
-- Bush, Jeff 10 Westborough, MA DNS
-- Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA DNS
Section 2
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 14:18.42$
2 Curry, Sean 09 Syracuse, NY 15:01.69R
3 Straneva, Max 10 Binghamton, NY 15:10.98(
4 Ross, Nick 10 East Greenwich, RI 15:13.13(
5 Kramer, Alex 09 North Andover, MA 15:18.65(
6 Truedson, Erik 09 Bemidji, MN 15:19.00(
7 Wieferich, Mark 09 Marietta, OH 15:28.66(
8 Hickey, Michael 09 Pearl River, NY 15:28.79(
9 Stoliker, Richard 09 Shelton, CT 15:49.94(
-- Ayers, Reece 11 Tunkhannock, PA DNS
-- Miller, Ben 09 Grosse Pointe Park, DNS
-- Galebach, Phil 09 Medford, MA DNS
Section 3
1 Faherty, Brian 09 Greenbelt, MD 15:12.00(
2 Butler, Bret 09 Melbourne, FL 15:28.00(
3 Staub, Burk 09 Raliegh, NC 15:28.31(
4 Schilit, Jordan 09 Tampa, FL 15:33.23(
5 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 15:35.46(
6 Stern, James 10 Melbourne, FL 15:35.57(
7 Pagano, Marshall 11 Niskayuna, NY 16:01.38
8 Gorecki, Robert 10 mahopac, NY 16:03.88
9 Bennert, Kevin 11 Woodberry Forest, V 16:04.88
10 Keefe, Sean 09 Yardley, PA 16:09.32
11 Gallivan, Cameron 09 Tonawanda, NY 16:15.57
12 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY 16:21.40
13 Maher, Lucas 09 Patterson, NY 17:34.70
================================================================
"Fastest" section is Section 2
National: N 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene,
Meet: M 14:53.83 3/15/2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, M
Freshman: ( 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succas
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedi
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denve
Senior: $ 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 14:18.42$
2 Curry, Sean 09 Syracuse, NY 15:01.69R
3 Straneva, Max 10 Binghamton, NY 15:10.98(
4 Faherty, Brian 09 Greenbelt, MD 15:12.00(
5 Ross, Nick 10 East Greenwich, RI 15:13.13(
6 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY 15:17.31(
7 Kramer, Alex 09 North Andover, MA 15:18.65(
8 Truedson, Erik 09 Bemidji, MN 15:19.00(
9 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Monroe, MI 15:19.04(
10 Redfield, Gregory 09 Penfield, NY 15:19.06(
11 Lord, Brandon 10 Hixson, TN 15:19.31(
12 Butler, Bret 09 Melbourne, FL 15:28.00(
13 Staub, Burk 09 Raliegh, NC 15:28.31(
14 Wieferich, Mark 09 Marietta, OH 15:28.66(
15 Hickey, Michael 09 Pearl River, NY 15:28.79(
16 Schilit, Jordan 09 Tampa, FL 15:33.23(
17 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 15:35.46(
18 Stern, James 10 Melbourne, FL 15:35.57(
19 Arnier, Jeffery 10 Arlington, TX 15:36.61(
20 Brigham, Atticus 09 Amherst, MA 15:37.83(
21 Stoliker, Richard 09 Shelton, CT 15:49.94(
22 Pagano, Marshall 11 Niskayuna, NY 16:01.38
23 Gorecki, Robert 10 mahopac, NY 16:03.88
24 Bennert, Kevin 11 Woodberry Forest, V 16:04.88
25 Keefe, Sean 09 Yardley, PA 16:09.32
26 Gallivan, Cameron 09 Tonawanda, NY 16:15.57
27 Wines, Matt 09 Pinckney, MI 16:17.10
28 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY 16:21.40
29 Maher, Lucas 09 Patterson, NY 17:34.70
-- Selsor, Evan 11 Winterset, IA DNF
-- Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- Ayers, Reece 11 Tunkhannock, PA DNS
-- Miller, Ben 09 Grosse Pointe Park, DNS
-- Galebach, Phil 09 Medford, MA DNS
-- Campbell, Zachary 09 Nashua, NH DNS
-- Bush, Jeff 10 Westborough, MA DNS

NIKE INVITATIONAL

Last updated 1949 days ago by National Scholastic Sports Foundation