Pages home > Boys 2 mile

Boys 2 mile

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
Freshman: ( 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, O
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Beveridge, Joe 09 Harrisburg, PA 9:37.11
2 Kilgore, David 11 Melbourne, FL 9:37.97
3 Sharpe, John 10 Oak Ridge, TN 9:39.63
4 Camacho, Dionis 09 Providence, RI 9:41.49
5 Carnes, Jackson 10 Louisville, KY 9:41.82
6 Doyle, Brian 10 Warwick, RI 9:44.27
7 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Chesapeake, VA 9:49.45
8 Ames, Tyler 09 Cortland, OH 9:54.56
9 Russell, Kevin 09 Brookfield, CT 9:58.51
-- Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach, FL DNS
-- Yang, Michael 09 Oceanside, NY DNS
-- Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY DNS
-- Griffin, Sid 09 Barrington, RI DNS
Section 2
1 Bollinger, Steven 09 Charlotte, NC 9:28.93
2 Ali, Ahmed 09 North Andover, MA 9:29.35
3 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary, NC 9:31.35
4 Nicolls, Danny 10 Parker, CO 9:31.55
5 Gault, Jonathan 09 Bedford, MA 9:44.46
6 Sienko, Jake 10 Warwick, RI 9:45.02
7 Mullarkey, Patrick 09 Mendon, MA 9:48.62
8 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 9:48.95
9 McGuire, Ryan 09 Orange, CT 9:58.70
10 Schaefer, Tucker 09 Brookfield, CT 10:01.30
11 Hurley, David 09 Ashaway, RI 10:10.05
-- Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA DNS
-- DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA DNS
Section 3
1 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville, TN 9:15.15(
2 Veilleux, Ben 09 Boyce, VA 9:16.45(
3 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:24.53
4 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Wolcott, CT 9:28.36
5 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL 9:29.66
6 Mercurio, Connor 09 East Providence, RI 9:31.08
-- Taylor, Antony 10 Arlington, MA DNF
-- Goutos, Demetri 09 Saratoga Springs, N DNS
-- Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE DNS
-- Tibaduiza, Bryan 09 Reno, NV DNS
-- Lynch, Michael 09 Columbia, MD DNS
-- Harris, Dan 10 Rensselaer, NY DNS
Section 4
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:57.44(
2 Rickman, Wes 09 Falcon, CO 9:01.92(
3 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL 9:05.38(
4 Johnson, Kevin 09 Falcon, CO 9:06.24(
5 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 9:06.25(
6 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY 9:06.68(
7 Pohorence, Sean 09 Rockaway, NJ 9:07.71(
8 Peavey, Bobby 09 Virginia Beach, VA 9:17.58
9 Wills, Zach 11 Mason, OH 9:17.88
10 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 09 Knoxville, TN 9:21.85
11 Mizereck, Matthew 10 Tallahassee, FL 9:27.83
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
Freshman: ( 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, O
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:57.44(
2 Rickman, Wes 09 Falcon, CO 9:01.92(
3 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL 9:05.38(
4 Johnson, Kevin 09 Falcon, CO 9:06.24(
5 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 9:06.25(
6 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY 9:06.68(
7 Pohorence, Sean 09 Rockaway, NJ 9:07.71(
8 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville, TN 9:15.15(
9 Veilleux, Ben 09 Boyce, VA 9:16.45(
10 Peavey, Bobby 09 Virginia Beach, VA 9:17.58
11 Wills, Zach 11 Mason, OH 9:17.88
12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 09 Knoxville, TN 9:21.85
13 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:24.53
14 Mizereck, Matthew 10 Tallahassee, FL 9:27.83
15 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Wolcott, CT 9:28.36
16 Bollinger, Steven 09 Charlotte, NC 9:28.93
17 Ali, Ahmed 09 North Andover, MA 9:29.35
18 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL 9:29.66
19 Mercurio, Connor 09 East Providence, RI 9:31.08
20 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary, NC 9:31.35
21 Nicolls, Danny 10 Parker, CO 9:31.55
22 Beveridge, Joe 09 Harrisburg, PA 9:37.11
23 Kilgore, David 11 Melbourne, FL 9:37.97
24 Sharpe, John 10 Oak Ridge, TN 9:39.63
25 Camacho, Dionis 09 Providence, RI 9:41.49
26 Carnes, Jackson 10 Louisville, KY 9:41.82
27 Doyle, Brian 10 Warwick, RI 9:44.27
28 Gault, Jonathan 09 Bedford, MA 9:44.46
29 Sienko, Jake 10 Warwick, RI 9:45.02
30 Mullarkey, Patrick 09 Mendon, MA 9:48.62
31 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 9:48.95
32 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Chesapeake, VA 9:49.45
33 Ames, Tyler 09 Cortland, OH 9:54.56
34 Russell, Kevin 09 Brookfield, CT 9:58.51
35 McGuire, Ryan 09 Orange, CT 9:58.70
36 Schaefer, Tucker 09 Brookfield, CT 10:01.30
37 Hurley, David 09 Ashaway, RI 10:10.05
-- Taylor, Antony 10 Arlington, MA DNF
-- Yang, Michael 09 Oceanside, NY DNS
-- Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach, FL DNS
-- Goutos, Demetri 09 Saratoga Springs, N DNS
-- Lynch, Michael 09 Columbia, MD DNS
-- Harris, Dan 10 Rensselaer, NY DNS
-- Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA DNS
-- DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA DNS
-- Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE DNS
-- Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY DNS
-- Tibaduiza, Bryan 09 Reno, NV DNS
-- Griffin, Sid 09 Barrington, RI DNS

NIKE INVITATIONAL

Last updated 2068 days ago by National Scholastic Sports Foundation